Geography and Natural Resources

Publisher: Pleiades Publishing, Ltd.

Editorial Board

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

Victor M. PlyusninDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia

FIRST DEPUTY EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

Petr Ya. BaklanovDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Pacific Geographical Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Vladivostok, Russia

DEPUTY EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

Leonid M. KorytnyDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia

Coordinating Editor

Natalia V. VlasovaCand. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia

EDITORIAL BOARD

Olga I. BazhenovaDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Leonid A. BezrukovDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Elena V. BezrukovaDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Viсtor V. ChepinogaDr. Sci. (Biol.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Dmitri V. ChernykhDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Institute for Water and Environmental Problems, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Barnaul, Russia
Alexandr A. ChibilevDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Steppe, Ural Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Orenburg, Russia
Kirill V. ChistyakovDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Vice President of the Russian Geographical Society, St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, Russia
Mikhail I. EpovDr. Sci. (En.), Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Trofimuk Institute of Petroleum Geology and Geophysics, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk, Russia
Viсtor V. ErmoshinCand. Sci. (Geogr.), Pacific Geographical Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Vladivostok, Russia
Andrei P. FedotovDr. Sci. (Geol.-Mineral.), Limnological Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Nikolai S. KasimovDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Tamara V. KhodzerDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Limnological Institute, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Vladimir A. KolosovDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Mikhail I. KuzminDr. Sci. (Geol.-Min.), Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Vinogradov Institute of Geochemistry, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Aleksei N. MakhinovDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Institute of Water and Ecology Problems, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Khabarovsk, Russia
Andrei V. PaninDr. Sci. (Geogr.). Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Tuukka PetäjäProf., Institute for Atmospheric and Earth System Research, Helsinki, Finland
Milan RadovanovicProf., Geographical Institute “Jovan Cvijic”, Belgrade, Serbia
Jean RadvaniProf., Institut national des langues et civilisationsorientales (Inalco), Paris, France
Yuri M. SemenovDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Mikhail N. ShimaraevDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Limnological Institute, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Valerian A. SnytkoDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Vavilov Institute for the history of Science and Technology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Nataliya M. SysoevaDr. Sci. (Geogr.), Department of Regional, Economic and Social Problems of the Irkutsk Scientific Center, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Pavel E. TarasovProf., FreieUniversität Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Arnold K. Tulokhonov Dr. Sci. (Geogr.), Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Baikal Institute of Nature Management, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Ulan-Ude, Russia
Leonid L. UbugunovDr. Sci. (Biol.), Institute of General and Experimental Biology, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Ulan-Ude, Russia
Igor N. VladimirovCand. Sci. (Geogr.), Sochava Institute of Geography, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia
Viсtor I. VoroninDr. Sci. (Biol.), Siberian Institute of Plant Physiology and Biochemistry, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences, Irkutsk, Russia

Managing Editor

V. G. Mikhalkovskii